Project/Area Number |
13610207
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
社会学(含社会福祉関係)
Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
ADACHI Kiyoshi Kyushu University, Faculty of Human Environmental Studies, Ass. Prof., 大学院・人間環境学研究院, 助教授 (40192968)
Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2002
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
Keywords | Hospital Volunteer / Volunteer Coordinator / Nonprofit Organization / empowerment / Hospital Volunteer Group / Japan Hospital Volunteer association / NPO法人 / ボランティア動機 / ボランティアコーディネート / ボランティアサポート / NPOサポート |
Research Abstract |
In 2001, I had conducted interview research on advanced Hospital Volunteers and Hospital Volunteer Groups in Tokyo, Osaka and Fukuoka. I also had several interviews with leaders of "Nonprofit Organization Japan Hospital Volunteer Association" in Osaka. We had discussed what and how to investigate present situation and problems regarding Hospital Volunteers and Hospital Volunteer Groups. Therefore we had developed questionnaires the survey on Hospital Volunteers and Hospital Volunteer Groups in Japan. In 2002, We had conducted nationwide survey twice on Hospital Volunteers and Hospital Volunteer Groups in Japan. First, we delivered questionnaires to 162 groups and got 152. Second, we delivered questionnaires to 162 groups and got 139. We added up these data and analyzed. Thus far, we found that what are the present situation and problems on Hospital Volunteers and Hospital Volunteer Groups.