The Role of Key-person at the Support Process of Education and Well-being for the Young who has a Sense of Alienation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 13610210
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 社会学(含社会福祉関係)
Research InstitutionOITA UNIVERSITY
Principal Investigator
YAMAGISHI Haruo  OITA UNIVERSITY, EDUCATION AND WELFARE SCIENCE, PROFESSOR, 教育福祉科学部, 教授 (40136768)
Project Period (FY) 2001 – 2002
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
Keywordscommunication / human relation / social relation / self role / specialized primary group / primary group / social participation / adjustment / 役割遂行 / 社会的評価 / 自己肯定感 / 機関連携 / 受容感 / 情緒 / 自己達成・肯定感 / 疎外感
Research Abstract
The outline of this research results is as follows. (1) Development alienation occurs when the subjects of development at the each stage of development do not attain their purposes. (2) If the support of education and well-being starts at the early stage of development, we can check the developmental alienation. (3) The support for an infant depends on the attitude of its parents. (4) At the senior young, it is difficult to solve the developmental alienation. But if we find the root of the alienation, we can solve the problem of alienation. (5) In this case, it is important to be the primary group which recieve the senior young.
In the process of the study, I can guess the human development concern the physical, mental, social and existential experiences in their life course. The outline of the human development is as follows.
1) Pertinant nutrition, motion and rest support the development of the brain and nerve system. Then, sensibility and perception grow out.
2) Emotion which grows out from sensibility and feeling develops through receptive and affirmative care by parents.
3) Exchange of feelings and sympathies grows out human relations through social participation, and it develops into the social relations and sociality.
4) Social relations and sociality grow out one's own intention, will and conviction by thinking and self-examination.