| Project/Area Number |
13610239
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
社会学(含社会福祉関係)
| Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
OKUBO Takaji Waseda University, School of Letters, Arts and Sciences, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (00194100)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SHIMAZAKI Naoko Waseda University, School of L. A. S., Professor, 文学部, 教授 (40216049)
FUJIMI Sumiko TaishoUniversity, School of Human Studies, Professor, 人間学部, 教授 (60173457)
MASAOKA Kanji Waseda University, School of L.A.S., Professor, 文学部, 教授 (70063625)
SAWAGUCHI Keiichi Taisho University, School of Sociology, Instructor, 人間学部, 専任講師 (50338597)
NISHINO Michiko TOYO University, School of Human Studies, Instructor, 社会学部, 専任講師 (50257185)
| Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2002
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
| Keywords | Panel Research / Longitudinal Data / Transition to Adulthood / Life Course / Career / Life Story / 30代 / 人生移行 / 発達研究 / 追跡調査 |
| Research Abstract |
In 1990, we chose a group of college students (1,570 persons) as research objects. At the period when they were still registered at a college, the first research was conducted. Since then, the time of twelve years has passed. In the meantime, the five times of research were carried out for them. The last research was conducted in 2002. The objects are 519 persons who were the respondents of the fourth research in 1998. The respondents of the last research are 379 persons (73 percent of the objects). Refer to "Development Report" vol.13 (Advanced Research Center for Human Science, Waseda University, 2003) about their basic attributes and life-style. In addition, we tried the life-story interview to 98 persons who are the respondents of the last research. Refer to "And They Became in the Middle Age of 30's." (Department of Sociology in Waseda University, 2004) about it.