Project/Area Number |
13610253
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
社会学(含社会福祉関係)
Research Institution | KONAN UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
HIRAMATSU Hiroshi KONAN UNIVERSITY, FACULTY OF LETTERS, PROFESSOR, 文学部, 教授 (30030042)
Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2003
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
Keywords | SOCIAL NETWORK / EVOLVING PROCESS / LONGITUDINAL ANALYSIS / IMPERFECT INFORMATION / SIMULATION / FRIENDSHIP FORMATION / COGNITION MODEL / WHOLE NETWORK / モデル構築 / データ分析 / 数理モデル |
Research Abstract |
For theoretical analysis, we developed the simulation model of the evolving process of friendship together with the colleagues in the Netherlands. For this research, I wrote the article, "the network formation under the imperfect information", at the Research Bulletin of Konan University in 2002. This research has been done with the colleagues in the Netherlands. For experiential analysis, we collected and analyzed data of students in Japan and the Netherlands on the friendship development. These data were longitudinal ones. For this research, I wrote the article, "Birds of a feather flock together", at the Research Bulletin of Konan University in 2003. We also tried to the analysis of "personal(ego-centric) networks". I wrote the article, "the analysis on the personal networks-about the students of Konan University-", at the Research Bulletin of Konan University in 2004.