Project/Area Number |
13610307
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Kagoshima University |
Principal Investigator |
UNEME Hirofumi Kagoshima University, Faculty of law, Economics, and the Humanities, Professor, 法文学部, 教授 (50160304)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
UMENO Masanobu Kagoshima University, Faculty of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (50203584)
Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2003
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
Keywords | law education / bullying / corporal / punishment / norm / 規範 / 判決文教材 / 人権学習 / 自尊心 / 名誉毀損 / 校内暴力 / 授業 / 法規範 / 教師研修 / 道徳 / 生活指導 / 総合的な学習の時間 |
Research Abstract |
I did research which uses as teaching materials the data of the Judgment document about bullying and the violence which were generated in school. Judgment of many Judgment document was used as teaching materials in three years. The school teacher had a class using my teaching materials. The result is carried in the report.