Project/Area Number |
13610313
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | BUNKYO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
TAROURA Shin BUNKYO UNIVERSITY, THE FACULTY OF EDUCATION, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (20236772)
Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2004
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
Keywords | magazine of writing education / writing education / "Tsuzurikata-○nensei / "J idou-Bunsen" / "Tsuzurikata-Kurabu" / "Kansyou-Bunsen" / T adayoshi SASAOKA / Haruo CHIBA / 『創作鑑賞 児童文選』 / 帝国普通教育奨励学会 / 『鑑賞学習 児童綴方』 / 児童綴方教育奨励会 / 『新生綴方』 / 『昭和の綴方』 / 白尾舜二郎 / 生活指導 / 文章表現技術 / 児童向け綴方雑誌 / 児童の綴方 / 鑑賞学習 児童綴方 / 綴方学習 児童 / 児童文芸 / 綴方教育 心の光 / 綴方の雑誌 / 綴方○年生 / 『綴り方の雑誌』 / 『佳い綴り方』 / 『綴方読本』 |
Research Abstract |
This research tries the history on various magazines of writing education for schoolchildren in the time from the 1920s to the beginning of the 1940s. In our country, various magazines of writing education for teachers were published after the 1920s. This was for there were no textbook of writing education. And various magazines of writing education for schoolchildren were also published in the form corresponding to them. In order to see the trend of writing education of those days, various magazines of writing education for schoolchildren are indispensable historical records. However, in the precedence research conventional research, various magazines of writing education for schoolchildren had received little attention. In this research, it was shown clearly through examination of the precedence research that it is necessary to pay our attention to various magazines of writing education for schoolchildren. Furthermore, the investigation for the whereabouts on the magazines of writing education for schoolchildren was advanced, and some kinds of them were discovered in this research. However, various magazines of writing education for schoolchildren have excessive loss. A future subject is in continuing an excavation and analysis of various magazines of writing education for schoolchildren, and making it develop into the research on the history of writing education supported by the concrete writings of schoolchildren.