The research about the possibility of the outsourcing for the cooperation between the school and the local coinmunity
Project/Area Number |
13610320
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Teikyo University |
Principal Investigator |
SATO Haruo Teikyo University, Faculty of Liberal Arts, assistant professor, 文学部, 助教授 (00245995)
Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2003
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
Keywords | Area resources / The slim-ization of the school / The office work staff / The school support volunteer / The volunteer coordinator / The elementary school of 4th of Mitaka City / The cooperation business / The area organization / 学校支援ボランティア・コーディネーター / 学校・地域連携 / アウトソーシング / 地域人財活用 / 学社融合 / 学社連携 / 学社協働 / 地域人材 / 生涯学習 / 社会教育 |
Research Abstract |
To explore the actual state and the consciousness of the area resource utilization by the school, it implemented questionnaire investigation to the office work staff and it considered a case at the advanced school about the efforts. The points approximately and below consisted of the result of these researches in the clarifying. (1)When repeating results with some degree at the utilization school of area resources by the cooperation with the area, theslim-ization effect at the school appears. There is not little anxiety for the teaching staff member in the cooperation first and also the work, too, tends to increase, but if the cooperation business gets to ride orbits, both of the area resident gets to wear the procedure with the teaching staff member and the enlargement of the school business is improved. (2)The one to think that there are not currently many ones which concern cooperation business but that they should concern the business, too, to the office work staff about in' the future is the place where approximately equal to or more than 80% was seen. (3)As for the cooperation with the area, the role of the area organization which supports a school is big. Even if there are transfer of the school teaching staff member and a transfer of the area resident and so on at the time, the advantage that it is possible to be sustained by the. cooperation stable can be pointed out. (4)To attempt for the cooperation between the school and the area to slim-ize, it plays a role with the important role of the school support volunteer coordinator.