Project/Area Number |
13610351
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
文化人類学(含民族学・民俗学)
Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
SASAKI Toru Hokkaido Univ., Grad.School of Letters, Asso.Prof., 大学院・文学研究科, 助教授 (80292308)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TEDUKA Kaoru Historical Museum of Hokkaido, Section of Anthropology, Curator, 学芸第二課, 学芸員 (40222145)
DERIHA Koji Historical Museum of Hokkaido, Section of Anthropology, Curator, 展示課, 課長,学芸員 (40142088)
Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2003
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
Keywords | Museum / Ainu / Exhibits / Museum Activities / Evaluation / Governance / Museology / 博物館学 / 文化人類学 |
Research Abstract |
This research consists of (I) evaluation in the Aine exhibits of museums and (2) case studies on performance measurement at museums in Japan (1)Investigators evaluated the temporary exhibition on Ainu clothing at Historical Museum of Hokkaido (2003.1.11-2.16) and musical instruments of Ainu at Hokkaido Univ.Museum (2003.6.23-7.12). Front-End Evaluation and Summative Evaluation were made at the both museums. (2)Investigators collected the cases on performance measurement of Edo-Tokyo Museum, Shizuoka Prefectural Museum of Art, Sapporo Artpark Museum and so on. At Shizuoka Prefectural Museum of Art, head investigator with the museum staffs and Cultural Policy Office staff of Shizuoka Prefecture have measured the performance of museum in practice for 3 years. In addition, governance of the museum was considered.