| Project/Area Number |
13610373
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
文化人類学(含民族学・民俗学)
| Research Institution | National Museum of Ethnology (2002-2003) (財)元興寺文化財研究所 (2001) |
Principal Investigator |
HIDAKA Shingo National Museum of Ethnology, Department of Research Development, Research Fellow., 民族学研究開発センター, 助手 (40270772)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUGAI Hiroko Gangoji Institute for Research of Cultural of Property, Researcher, 研究部, 研究員 (20250350)
DATE Hitomi Kyoto University of Art and Design, Associate Professor, 芸術学部, 助教授 (00150871)
SONODA Naoko National Museum of Ethnology, Department of Museum Ethnology, Associate Professor, 博物館民族学研究部, 助教授 (50236155)
| Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2003
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
| Keywords | Clay's Cultural Property / Dosuriusu(a clay mortar) / Folk Material / Ethnic Material / Conservation Restoration / Conservation Science / Mingu(Articles of everyday use) / 保存処理 / ペネトロ軟岩計 / 石材強化剤 / 針貫入試験 / 穿孔試験 / 水分量 / 強土試験 / 保湿 / 非破壊検査 / 破壊検査 |
| Research Abstract |
In this study, I researched for making a Dosuriusu. And I made full-dress experiments with strengthen treatment of cultural properties made by clay, on the basis of result researching objects treated by stone strengthen. I considered the way to strength tests, using needle or digging a hole. And I made choice the way to test using needles. The way i s little damage to objects. I carried out strength tests three times. I changed blend ratio of WackerOH100 to WackerOM50 considering strength effect and texture keeping. In the result, I could get strength effect the liquid in the ratio of 1 to l And in comparison color change test, the change was a little. I made treatment of donated a Dosuriusu as a matter of fact. I got enough strength effect and keeping their texture, and result that the way suits the treatment of Dosuriusu.