Project/Area Number |
13610382
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese history
Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
OKUMURA Hiroshi Kobe University, Graduate School of literature, assistant professor, 文学部, 助教授 (60185551)
Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2004
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
Keywords | Meiji local autonomous system / Great Japanese Imperial Constitution / Harima / Himeji / History of self governing body / 兵庫県 / 名誉職 / 地方自治法 / 明治地方自治制 / 町村 / 小野市 / 姫路市 / 区 / 明治憲法体制 / 名望家 / 三新法 / 住民の権利と義務 / 日本近代史 / 地方自治 / 地方改良運動 / 明治憲法 / ナショナルミニマム / 摂津地域 / 播磨地域 / 近世村 / 神戸市 / 阪神大震災 / 郡:行政村・部落 / 神戸文書館 |
Research Abstract |
1 theory study I confirm that it is a basic idea and the system which denied an elucidation society contract theory national design of logical relation with Great Japanese Imperial Constitution of Meiji local autonomous system I made a difference with local autonomy by Local Government Act after World War II to elucidate a meaning of having denied that I made an early modern town and village a self governing body clear. 2 proof study I consider west Harima around Himeji, the development process when local autonomous system in east Harima around Kato-gun is concrete. I consider a position of "a village" since the early modern times supporting a new "administration village" in Meiji 20's just after municipality organization formation again It is analyzed a function to have of "the county" that did not attract attention till now