Project/Area Number |
13610531
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
中国語・中国文学
Research Institution | TOHOKU UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
SATAKE Yasuko TOHOKU UNIVERSITY, GRADUATE SCHOOL OF ARTS AND LETTERS, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR, 大学院・文学研究科, 助教授 (20170714)
Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2003
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
Keywords | CHINESE LITERATURE / WEI-JIN TIME / SIX DYNASTIES TIME / BELLES-LETTRES / XINGSI / XUANXUE / HERMIT / PIANWEN / 形而上学 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of my research is the discovery of the description of Xuanxue (a kind of metaphysics based on Yijing, Laozi and Zhuangzi) and the depiction of Xingsi (detailed description of natural things) in the texts of Wei Jin Nanbeichao Time, crossing the border of the genre in Literature. Reading the texts of Lu Ji(261 Guo Pu(276~324),Yu Chan who was born about twenty years later than Guo Pu,the poets Writing Lanting poetry (4^<th> Century) and Xie Lingyun(385~433), I have found the change of the relationship between the self and the world in Chinese Literature through Xuan-xue.