Project/Area Number |
13610535
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
中国語・中国文学
Research Institution | KYOTO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
KIN Bunkyo Kyoto University, Institute for Research in Humanities, professor, 人文科学研究所, 教授 (60127074)
Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2003
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
Keywords | Nanxi / Guo Jujing / Baixiangshixuan / Yuan dramas / Yuankan-Zaju-sanshizhong / 雑劇 / 西蜀夢 / 単刀会 / 戯文 / 状元 / 百詠詩 / 元好問 |
Research Abstract |
I have researched on the relationship between the vulgar literature and the classical literature in Southern Song, Jin and Yuan dynasty, also its social background. For this purpose, I have made three studies as below. 1 How the increase of literati class in Southern Song period influenced the development of vulgar literature of this age, analyzing some Nanxi dramas, which dealt with Zhuangyuan, who passed the Keju examination as top average. 2 A study on Baixiangshixuan, selected one hundred poems on fragrant flowers written by Guo Jujing of Yuan dynasty, which I have discovered its Japanese manuscript of 16^<th> century. 3 A study on Yuankan-Zaju-sanshizhong which is the oldest texts of Yuan dramas.