| Project/Area Number |
13610543
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
中国語・中国文学
| Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
OKAZAKI Yumi Waseda University, School of Letters, Arts and Sciences, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (50185419)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
INAHATA Koichiro Waseda University, School of Letters, Arts and Sciences, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (30063803)
SUNAOKA Kazuko Waseda University, School of Political Science and Economics, Professor, 政治経済学部, 教授 (70257286)
HORI Makoto Waseda University, School of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (20157051)
FURUYA Akihiro Waseda University, School of Letters, Arts and Sciences, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (70165497)
MORI Yuria Waseda University, School of Letters, Arts and Sciences, Associate Professor, 文学部, 助教授 (30247259)
稲葉 明子 早稲田大学, 人間科学部, 講師
| Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2003
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
| Keywords | China / General audience / Popular printed matter / 版本 / 庶民文化 / 民間信仰 / 国際研究者交流 |
| Research Abstract |
The interdisciplinary researcher in and outside the country gathered to carry out the research which solves the dynamism of a "circulation form", such as generation, spread, changes, and exchange in Chinese popular culture of Imperial era and modern times from various mutual relation, such as literature, entertainments, art, folk religion, and a language. Popular printed matter treated by this research is the new research fields in which the arrangement method itself crossed the domain of the conventional bibliography. And the Furyo collection in Waseda Univ. which are the comparatively big collection are the typical popular printed matter for considering this field. We discussed about Furyo collection over two weeks with the overseas research assignment Prof.Lin, Huang (head of the Fudan university linguistic research institute, Shanghai) and Prof.B.Riftin (top researcher of World Literary Research Institute Science Academy, Russia). And popular printed matter were photoed and digitized on the microfilm to make the base perused and studied easily. This report reports the arranging method of Chinese popular culture printed matter by the digitization in this time. Moreover, The Research institute of Chinese Old Book Culture was founded by Waseda University, and established the base to exhibit the result of this research at any time was made.