Structure of the vocaburary of Pierre de Ronsard
Research Project
Project/Area Number 13610608
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 仏語・仏文学
Research InstitutionOKAYAMA UNIVERSITY
Principal Investigator
EMMI Yoshito  Okayama University, Faculty of Letters, Assistant Professor, 文学部, 助教授 (90203679)
Project Period (FY) 2001 – 2002
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
KeywordsRonsard / vocaburary / database / Amours / Odes / concordance / co-occurrence / base de donnees / オード / 恋愛詩 / 電子化 / テキスト / カロン / パルカ / 同一表現 / プレイヤード派 / フランス / 16世紀
Research Abstract
This report is devided into three parts. The first part is an article published in the Etudes de Langue et Litterature Europeennes Universite d'Okayaina, the second part is instructions of the database that is constructed in the process of our study of P. de Ronsard and accessible for investigators at the adress indicated below :
http://www.okayama-u.ac.jp/user/rons-ard./index.htm
The third part of this report is a CD-Rom that contains this database. This dababase is constituted by five books : Les Amours, La Continuation des Amours, 1^<st> and 2^<nd> books of Sonnets pour Helene, Les pieces ajoutees aux Amours en 1560 and five books of Odes.
In the first part, we report the result of a reserch for discovering "expression identique" used in the works of Ronsard, who uses similar expressions taken from the works of ancient poets. These expressions are left intact, without being studied due to the lack of efficient tools for reserch. We have discovered using our database two similar expressions "m'envoie en la baraque de perdurable exil" and "m'envoyez en la barque de 1'avare nautonnier". These expressions appear in the periode limited for few years, and they are used by Du Bellay. We don't deny influence of ancient poets but in these two french poets, we think, these expressions are a result of their invention. The relations between these two expressions have been ignored.
In the second part, we report construction of this database, data contained in this database, codes of classification, application for seach, instructions and hardware equipement necessary for use our database.