| Project/Area Number |
13610681
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
文学一般(含文学論・比較文学)・西洋古典
| Research Institution | TOHOKU UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
TANAKA Tsugune TOHOKU UNIV. GRADUATE SCHOOL ODINTERNATIONAL CULTURAL STUDIES (GSICS), PROF., 大学院・国際文化研究科, 教授 (70011343)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUJITA Kyoko TOHOKU UNIV. GSICS. ASSOCIATE PROF., 大学院・国際文化研究科, 助教授 (80241561)
YAMASHITA Hiroshi TOHOKU UNIV. GSICS. PROF., 大学院・国際文化研究科, 教授 (20230427)
FUJIWARA Itsuo TOHOKU UNIV. GRADUATE SCHOOL ODINTERNATIONAL CULTURAL STUDIES (GSICS), PROF., 大学院・国際文化研究科, 教授 (40036348)
SUZUKI Michio TOHOKU UNIV. GSICS. ASSOCIATE PROF., 大学院・国際文化研究科, 助教授 (20187769)
SATO Yukino TOHOKU UNIV. GSICS. ASSOCIATE PROF., 大学院・国際文化研究科, 助教授 (40226014)
| Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2002
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
| Keywords | language wars / Transylvania / Bucowina / Creans in Japan / Czech / English / India / ntionalism / 多言語社会 / 文化摩擦 / 民族対立 / チェコの少数民族 / プーシキン / 反ヒンディー運動 |
| Research Abstract |
In this year we got results in the subprojects as below 1) Rumanization and Hungarization for the Transylvanian Saxons 2) On the early literatures of Kin Si-Ryou 3) Rumanizations and Bucowina-literature 4) Early Czech nationalism and the periodical publications 5) English as an official language in Japan We are now generalizing the cultural meaning of language wors.