| Project/Area Number |
13620043
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Civil law
| Research Institution | Fukushima University |
Principal Investigator |
INANIWA Koichi Fukushima-U., the Faculty of Administration and Social Sciences, Professor, 行政社会学部, 教授 (10036585)
| Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2003
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
| Keywords | the Third Sector / Company / Financial management -collapse / management -organizations / main -shareholder / president or managing director / municipal -corporation / 経営破綻 / 経営者の責任 |
| Research Abstract |
This Research has clarified the Realities between Financial Managements and the Inner-Relations of the Third Sector Companies, especially its Enterprise-aim, its Capital-scale, its settled Point of district, its Organizations and theirs Stuffs (Main-Shareholders, Presidents etc.) and so forth by the Enqute-Research to its Presidents or Managing-Directors. These Items of the Enqute-Research have been settled regard to Company Low and this Enqute-Research ahs been replied by 1356 Third Sector Companies which ware 36.6% of the Company -total number 3707 in Japan 2002.