Construction of a soft urban private low
Research Project
Project/Area Number 13620046
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Civil law
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
OMURA Astushi  The University of Tokyo, Graduate Schools for Law and Politics, Professor, 大学院・法学政治学研究科, 教授 (30152250)
Project Period (FY) 2001 – 2003
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
Keywordscity / civil law / family / consumption / society / daily life / group / 都市問題 / 近隣 / 日常生活 / 都市法 / 近隣関係 / 現代家族 / 団体活動 / 無償契約
Research Abstract
I tried to analyse some problems the urban life causes to us, specially focussing on the problems of the daily life which concern the neighborhood, the modern family and some nonprofit activities. These analyses showed us the possiblity that the civil law supports the new human relation in the modern urban life.