Study on Legal System to closely held corporation and partnership corporation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 13620063
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Civil law
Research InstitutionKANTO JUNIOR COLLEGE
Principal Investigator
SATO Junsho  KANTO JUNIOR COLLEGE, COURSE OF COMMERCE AND ECONOMY, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR, 商経科, 助教授 (60258853)
Project Period (FY) 2001 – 2003
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
Keywordsclosely held corporation / small company / agriculture incorporation / partnership corporation / unlimited partnership / limited partnership / 無限責任社員 / 有限責任社員 / 小規模会社 / 閉鎖会社 / 会社形態 / 株式会社 / 有限責任 / 無限責任
Research Abstract
The schedule of this research was modified under some circumstances. As a part of this research, "A Study on small closely held corporation, Kanto Junior College Bulletin, Volume 48 pp.55-76,2004" was contributed. But the publishing of this paper was delayed for certain reasons of "Kanto Junior College Committee of Scientific Paper ". Accordingly, this abstract of research object is accompanied by above bulletin contains. The following is the summary of this research.
Firstly, a subject of this research is "Yugengaisha" of small closely held corporation system as limited liability corporation. Though four legal company systems exist in Japan, the other tree (Gomeigaisha, Goshigaisha, Kabushikigaisha) is excluded.
Secondly, the point at issue is "dissolve judgment system in Yugengaisha" and "adaptability to Agriculture Incorporation as Yugengaisha"
The first point is that some legal conditions of dissolve judgment system in partnership corporation (Gomeigaisha, Goshigaisha) are different from limited corporation (Yugengaisha, Kabushikigaisha). And this paper deals with cases of these systems.
The second point is an incorporated organization for agriculture management. This paper compares "Nojikumiaihojin" as agriculture incorporation with "Yugengaisha", and investigates adaptability in agriculture management. In conclusion, it is drawn an inference that Yugengaisha system is advisable to a family management.
Finally, this paper referred to next two points. One point is that "Kabushikigaisha" as joint-stock company can set up a agriculture incorporation by making partial amendment of the Agricultural Land Act(Nochiho). And another point is that "Kabushikigaisha" is not to be excluded to agriculture management easily.