Research on Network-aided Community Development Policies in Rural Areas in Kyoto Prefecture
Project/Area Number |
13620111
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Politics
Research Institution | Ritsumeikan University |
Principal Investigator |
KATSUMURA Makoto Ritsumeikan University, Policy Science, Associate Professor, 政策科学部, 助教授 (80319491)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SHIGEMORI Tamihiro Ritsumeikan University, Policy Science, Professor, 政策科学部, 教授 (50235529)
TABAYASHI You Ritsumeikan University, Policy Science, Professor, 政策科学部, 教授 (80257807)
MORI Takatomo Ritsumeikan University, Policy Science, Associate Professor, 政策科学部, 助教授 (10268146)
MORI Masami Kyoto Bunkyo University, Policy Science, Associate Professor, 人間学部, 助教授 (00298746)
Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2004
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
Keywords | local government / regional development / regional policy / networking / policy science / public private partnership / パートナーシップ / 公民協働 / まちづくり / むらおこし / 地域資源 / ネットワーク / 自治体 / 地方政治 / 農村振興 / 農政 / 京都府 / 環境保全 / 自治体政策 / グリーンツーリズム / 里山保全 / 広域行政 / 農家民泊 |
Research Abstract |
This research project study was pushed forward in connection with local governments in Kyoto Prefecture. The purpose of this study was to inspect how a local government is presenting a local promotion policy in a relation with a country policy / an area policy of the central government each concretely. By a process of this study we interviewed official workers of the government of Kyoto prefecture who took charge of local promotion policy, and they offered many documents which they collected through duties. Local promotion policies are not duties obliged local governments to by national law. So by this investigation it was inspected that businesses developed positively when the persons in charge found possibility in duties of local promotion policies.