The Evolution of Information Technology and Inter-organizational Relationships
Research Project
Project/Area Number 13630148
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionSEIJO UNIVERSITY
Principal Investigator
TEZUKA Kimito  SEIJO University, Dpt. of Economics, Professor, 経済学部, 教授 (70126366)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KAIHO Hidetaka  SEIJO University, Dpt. of Economics, Professor, 経済学部, 教授 (90245936)
IWASAKI Naoto  SEIJO University, Dpt. of Economics, Professor, 経済学部, 教授 (80203371)
Project Period (FY) 2001 – 2003
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
KeywordsInformation Technology / Inter-organization Relationships / Management Boundary / Strategic Intent / Stakeholders / China Market / Trust / Network / サステナビリティ / 戦略的意図 / ステイクホルダー / 管理施策 / 情報システム / 成長企業 / CRM / ビジネスモデル / コア・コンピタンス / SCM / 取引費用 / BtoBおよびBtoC / EDI / リエンジニアリング
Research Abstract
The purpose of the research, the speed is to clarify what change the improvement of accelerating, information technology (IT) brings to inter-organizational Networks in the more in recent years. Then, it does the reviewing what influence it had, on the productivity and the performance of the company. Moreover, it clarifies about the influence which the improvement of the information technology exerts on the relation among the companies while the international comparison and the analysis are based. It confirmed about the change of the relation among the companies which the development of the information technology brings about market and the corporate boundary by the theory research and the positive research to do at the same time and then the case research of the company of every country. It aimed to review about the personal strategy development by the day, Europe and U.S. companies and the corporate action including the cultured factor and to be explained.