The management research of the environment
Research Project
Project/Area Number 13630150
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionToyo University
Principal Investigator
KAKIZAKI Youichi  Faculty of Business Administration, Professor, 経営学部, 教授 (40120331)
Project Period (FY) 2001 – 2002
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
Keywordsenvironment reservation / environment network / communication / environment report / environment partnership / 環境報告書 / 環境保全ネットワーク / 環境経営
Research Abstract
The business enterprise of the circulation type society does environment preservation effectively by the connection with other organization. An enterprise keeps in touch with the non-profit organization as well, and it is grappling with the environmental problem. An enterprise is working for the formation of the network which contains connection with other organization from control of the inside of the enterprise group. A communication between the organization is indispensable over such environment network. And environment report must be understood as not only information disclosing to the public but also the means of the communication in Japan. It is decided that an environment report as a means of the communication will include thinking of the network due to the progress of the information technology. An environment partnership for the purpose of the environment preservation is formed based on the above result.