Project/Area Number |
13630155
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Business administration
Research Institution | Ninon Fukushi University |
Principal Investigator |
TAKEGAMI Konosuke Ninon Fukushi Univ., Assistant professor, 情報社会科学部, 助教授 (90236448)
Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2002
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
Keywords | semiconductor products / market diffusion model / precision optical products / conjoint analysis / product design / life cycle management / demand forecast / marketing strategy / Bass-Model / 経営戦略モデル / 市場シュミレーション / 予測誤差管理 / 半導体製品市場 / 情報技術 |
Research Abstract |
This research is to aim at analyzing a market structure of IT (Information Technology) products & relating optical ones and to build a systematic model of marketing simulation in order to forecast the future demand of them. This model should require an effectiveness for those corporations to make a marketing strategy. The marketing model matrixes according to market maturity-level and makes life cycle strategy. As the Bass-model of pretest marketing model and its relating ones are introduced to this research, this new type model would be significant in the management field especially in the products life cycle management.