| Project/Area Number |
13650068
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Engineering fundamentals
| Research Institution | KOBE UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
KAKUDA Yuzuru Kobe University, Faculity of Eng.,Professor, 工学部, 教授 (50031365)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAGASAKA Ichiro Kobe University, Faculity of literature, Professor, Assistant Professor, 文学部, 助教授 (10314501)
KIKUCHI Makoto Kobe University, Faculity of Eng,Professor, Assistant Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (60273801)
田村 直之 神戸大学, 工学部, 助教授 (60207248)
田浦 俊春 神戸大学, 大学院・自然科学研究科, 教授 (00251497)
下嶋 篤 北陸先端科学技術大学院大学, 知識科学研究科, 助教授 (40303341)
| Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2002
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
| Keywords | Informatign flow / Abstract design theory / uncertain classification / set theory of uncertainty ZF^± / 設計論 / 数理論理学 |
| Research Abstract |
We defined directly the concept of information flow using the notion of conditional morphism which is different from the notion of infomorphism in Barwise-Seligman's Channel Theory, and showed that they are equivalent. (The proof of the completeness and soundness) The above result allows us to define a concept of an entity, an image of an entity, a function of an entity, and an attribute of an entity, and a scheme of their relations by regarding an information flow between a classification of a theory of desires or requirements and a classification of behaviors of entities and a channel covering the information flow as an idealized production and a design respectively. We introduced the concept of an uncertain classification, and developed design theory based on it, and showed results which is similar to the above, since we can't handle the incompleteness of our knowledge and hence we can't describe an design theory for a realistic case when we use only standard classifications. We formalized a set theory ZF^± which contains a notion "containing uncertainly" to consider the uncertainty fundamentally, and proved its consistency from the consistency of ZF. We describe Bloom's discussion on education with taxonomy in mathematical way, by applying Abstract Design Theory to education. We introduced the concept of a multiple classification to develop a concept of synthesis in design theory in a mathematical and rigorous way, and develop a theory of information flow about it.