| Project/Area Number |
13650611
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Building structures/materials
| Research Institution | HOKKAIDO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
HASEGAWA Toshio Hokkaido Univ., Grad. School of Eng., Inst., 大学院・工学研究科, 助手 (60002036)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TOMOSAWA Fuminori Hokkaido Univ., Grad. School of Eng., Prof., 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (50211404)
| Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2002
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
| Keywords | External insulation method / Neutralization of concrete / Air permeability of concrete / Reinforced concrete building / 長寿命化 |
| Research Abstract |
The life span of external insulation building which is related to the speed of concrete's neutralization has connection with the air permeability of external insulation method. This study generally measures the ajr permeability of external insulation method, and examines the restraint effect of neutralization in external insulation method from the accelerating test of concrete neutralization. In addition, it described the relations between the air permeability of external insulation method and the restraint effect of neutralization.