| Project/Area Number |
13650675
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
| Research Institution | Yamaguchi University |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAZONO Mahito Yamaguchi University, Fac. of Engineering, Prof., 工学部, 教授 (60164208)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUJITA Kaori Tokyo Metropolitan Univ., Fac. of Engineering Lect., 大学院・工学研究科, 講師 (20322349)
INAI Eiichi Yamaguchi University, Fac. of Engineering, A. Prof., 工学部, 助教授 (10314816)
NAKAMURA Yasuhiro Yamaguchi University, Fac. of Engineering, Prof., 工学部, 教授 (20029268)
| Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2002
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
| Keywords | Periodic Rental House / Traditional House / improvement / 改修・保存 |
| Research Abstract |
The aims of this study are to propose the new housing system that improve the traditional residences by periodic rented house method and to examine the possibility of acceptance in housing markets. The results are as follows. 1.Proposal of new housing system that improve the traditional residences by periodic rented house method(1)We proposed the long term lease system applied the periodic rented house claim and made a new reform model including the structural reinforcement and heat insulation method(2)By the survey and analysis of similar systems, effectiveness of new system was showed. 2.Evaluation of structural performance of traditional wooden houses (1) By the experiment of SASHIKAMI-joint, destruction process model was made(2) We proposed a new estimating method of characteristic period of wooden house and compared the actual measurement value with calculated one by the model(3)We proposed the three dimensional system for analyzing the structural performance of wooden house. 3. Measurement of temperature and heat insulating performance of traditional wooden house(1)By measurement of temperature in winter and summer, we made the database of traditional wooden house(2) Heat insulating performance of reinforced house was measured and the effect was clarified.