Project/Area Number |
13650676
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | Kochi University |
Principal Investigator |
NISHIJIMA Yoshiko Faculty of Education, Kochi University Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (60036655)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OKA Toshie Faculty of Home Economics, Kyushu Women University Professor, 家政学部, 教授 (90223990)
宇野 浩三 高知女子大学, 生活科学部, 教授 (50254678)
AONO Tomoko Faculty of Education and Regional Studies, Fukui University Associate Professor, 教育地域科学部, 助教授 (70273000)
TANAKA Masaru Faculty of Education and Human Sciences, Yamanashi University Associate Professor, 教育人間科学部, 助教授 (70202174)
KUBO Katuyo Faculty of Education and Welfare, Oita University Professor, 教育福祉科学部, 教授 (50214987)
MAGATA Kiyotada Faculty of Education, Ehime University Professor (00116972)
Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2002
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
Keywords | characteristics housing of the region / the housing education / the development of materials / lesson practice / housing information / overall study / Area coordination / 副読本 |
Research Abstract |
The results of this research are the following. We did the housing education practice that made the most of area nature in school education and social education in this research and studied about the effect and materialization condition. (1) It was announced that the education practice that I coordinated with the regional residents in the overall study of school education has increased. (2) The housing education that the university and administration made the most of area nature even in the social education that coordinated is practiced. (3) The housing education is carried out by the coordination between the university and the education scene. (4) Even the case that the guide of the organization and voluntary service activity for the street preservation are cooperating on school education is seen. Like this the coordination type of various is developed in school education and social education. Also we did the material development for the housing education that made the most of these area nature. We made the photograph and slide, paper kraft etc. in each area.