Project/Area Number |
13650679
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | Kochi women's university |
Principal Investigator |
UNO Hirozo Lifestyle Design professor, 生活科学部・生活デザイン学科, 教授 (50254678)
Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2002
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
Keywords | collaborated education / school education / social education / housing education / area society / school teacher / specialist / citizens / 住まい・まち・環境教育 |
Research Abstract |
The results of this study is follows ; 1. I make clear the real conditions of housing education and collaborated education in Kochi. 2. I make clear the real conditions, the meanings and the effects of a collaborated education by in-depth investigation in many cases. 3. I make clear the necessary supports for collaborated education based on the evaluations of children and teachers. 4. I presented problems for spread and establishment of collaborated education.