A study about resources circulation characteristic of a wooden house in the circulation type world
Research Project
Project/Area Number 13650681
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionKOGAKUIN UNIVERSITY
Principal Investigator
YOSHIDA Takuro  KOGAKUIN UNIVERSITY, FACULTY of ENGINEERING, PROFESSOR, 工学部, 教授 (50011185)
Project Period (FY) 2001 – 2002
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
Keywordswooden house / resources circulation / demolishing / waste / reform / reuse / recycle / マテリアルフロー / 解体工事
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study are as followings. About a wooden house, I arrest the whole of life cycle in which a wooden house is realized, repaired with reasonable interval, and dismantled finally. I make standard amount of supply, disposal, reuse, and recycle about various material clear. I put a life cycle of a wooden house in a field of vision. I take into account these and draw resources circulation model of a wooden house.
In 2001, I collected materials about resources circulation characteristic of a wooden house. In particular I collected it mainly on the dismantling of a wooden house and example report about a waste, wood and materials about circulation of quality of wood material, materials about evaluation of resources circulation of a building. And I was related and investigated the dismantling construction that used a method of construction to be special of high-rise steel-frame building. And, with amount such as the manufacturing process or the dismantling body wastes, I made a characteristic of method of construction that was used clear.
2002 took into account result in 2001 and did the next matter.
About a wooden house, I built a large frame of resources circulation model. About resources circulation in a wooden house, I collected materials concerned and, about each stage of resources circulation, tried quantitative grasp. I collected materials about the dismantling example of a wooden house and caught amount such as the dismantling scrap wood, reuse and recycling materials, and as the dismantling work. On resources circulation of a building, I did a revue of important articles.