| Project/Area Number |
13650691
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
| Research Institution | National Universities Corporation TUSKUBA COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY |
Principal Investigator |
HIRANE Takamitsu National Universities Corporation TUSKUBA COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY, Architectural Engineering, Prof., 筑波技術短期大学・建築工学科, 教授 (90218793)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HAGITA Akio National Universities Corporation TUSKUBA COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY, Architectural Engineering, Prof., 筑波技術短期大学・建築工学科, 教授 (40111702)
OKAMOTO Akira National Universities Corporation TUSKUBA COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY, Research Center on Higher Education for the Hearing and Visually Impaired, Prof., 筑波技術短期大学・障害者高等教育センター(障害者支援研究部門), 教授 (10341752)
NAGAOKA Hideji National Universities Corporation TUSKUBA COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY, Research Center on Higher Education for the Hearing and Visually Impaired, Prof., 筑波技術短期大学・障害者高等教育センター(障害者支援研究部門), 教授 (30227996)
KOUDA Yasko National Universities Corporation TUSKUBA COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY, Research Center on Higher Education for the Hearing and Visually Impaired, Assoc.Prof., 筑波技術短期大学・障害者高等教育センター(障害者支援研究部門), 助教授 (50234696)
SAKURABA Shouko National Universities Corporation TUSKUBA COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY, Architectural Engineering, Assoc.Prof., 筑波技術短期大学・建築工学科, 助教授 (10215692)
大沼 直紀 筑波技術短期大学, 教育方法開発センター(聴覚障害系), 教授 (20169022)
佐々木 健 筑波技術短期大学, 鍼灸学科, 講師 (30320625)
| Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2004
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
| Keywords | visually impaired person / space recognition / walk survey / total blindness / natural character nature / latter period / the textured tile / route / 全盲 / 白杖 / 点字ブロック / 位置確認 / 空間情報要素 / 既知空間エリア / 弱視 / 視野狭窄 / ルート情報 / 調査マニュアル |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this research is to obtains knowledge about the correspondence relation between the action and space of the total blindness person. The survey target is the student of the total blindness of Tsukuba College of Technology. The result is as the next. Natural character nature total blindness person : They do get certainly even if they spends the long time about a necessary textured tile route. However, about the route that they are not necessary they do not show the interest at all. Their route acquisition method makes the route that becomes a standard first of all, a certain thing. Then, they are going to add a new route certainly from there. Latter period total blindness person (There is the experience that was seen :) They do not spend the long time to the acquisition of the textured tile route. However, they are going to get it while being concerned with the whole route from the first.