| Project/Area Number |
13650743
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Inorganic materials/Physical properties
| Research Institution | Kinki University |
Principal Investigator |
NOMA Naoki (2002) Kinki Univ., Fac. Sci. Eng., Lecturer, 理工学部, 講師 (70208388)
峠 登 (2001) 近畿大学, 理工学部, 教授 (00081315)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
野間 直樹 近畿大学, 理工学部, 講師 (70208388)
| Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2002
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
| Keywords | Sol-Gel Method / Abietic Acid / Ferroelectric Material / Nano-Structure / Dye-Sensitized Solar Cell / Titania / Zirconia / Diffraction Grating / チタン酸ジルコン酸鉛 / 無機・有機ハイブリッド / スクリーン印刷 / 光重合 / 光触媒 / 微細構造 |
| Research Abstract |
1) Effects of Abietic Acid Derivatives on Properties of PZT Sols and Preparation of Ferroelectric Films It has been found that some Abietic acid derivatives depress gelation of PZT sols. Utilizing the effect, pasts suited for the screen printing were obtained. PZT films were fabricated by the screen printing and their electrical properties were studied. The ferroelectric properties of the PZT films have been found to depend on the composition of the PZT sol and the heating temperature. 2) Structual Controls of Gel Films by Addition of Chemical Modification Reagents and Organic Polymers We investigated the effect of preparation conditions for TiO_2 films by the sol-gel method on the properties of the film. The morphology of the films changed with the kind of organic additives. Photoelectric properties of dye-sensitized solar cells were improved by the use of TiO_2 films having large surface areas. 3) Photosensitivities of Hybrid Gel Films Chemically-Modified with Methacrylic Acid It has been found that the photosensitive gel films obtained from Zr-alkoxide modified with β-diketone and methacrylic acid can be thicker than the gel films without methacrylic acid. 4) Micro-Structures of Gel Films Derived from Metal-Alkoxides modified with β-Diketones Two-dimensional (2D) surface-relief gratings were fabricated by the two-beam interference method on photosensitive ZrO_2 gel films, which are derived from Zr-alkoxides modified with β-diketones, and characterized with respect to surface morphology and antireflection effect. The morphology of the gratings changed with irradiation time of laser, leaching conditions and so on. The formation of 2D-grating of island type on a silica glass substrate substantially reduced the reflection at its surface in a wavelength range of 1.3 to 2.6 μm.