Project/Area Number |
13660233
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Agro-economics
Research Institution | Ishikawa Agricultural College |
Principal Investigator |
KOBAYASHI Masahiro. ISHIKAWA AGRICULTURAI COLLEGE, AGRICULTURAL SCIENCE, PROFESSOR, 生物生産学科, 教授 (40153639)
Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2002
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
Keywords | WASTE MANEGEMENT / WASTE CYCLE / AGRICULTURAL PRODUCTION / INPUT-OUTPUTANALYSIS / 逆推計 / 農業 / 農業生産 / 投入要素 / 食糧消費 / 統計調査 |
Research Abstract |
The aim of this investigation research was to establish a method of enabling the estimate the total amount of waste from agricultural production activities origin, with high accuracy. It was difficult to estimate amount of waste from the agricultural production activity. To be quantitative or qualitative forecast for the wastes of an agricultural origin from the home consumptions, it is clarified a quantitative relation among agricultural products in some consumption expense items and the amounts of waste and tendencies to thei municipal waste, mainly a kitchen waste and a wrapping container etc based on some statistical surveys that were made publish now. This research clarified inverse-estimate method from a series of process of input-output-waste circulation and the vector of the change in an agricultural production activity.