Project/Area Number |
13672408
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
応用薬理学・医療系薬学
Research Institution | Fukuoka University |
Principal Investigator |
KARUBE Yoshiharu Fukuoka University, Faculty of Pharmaceutical Sciences, Professor, 薬学部, 教授 (40161260)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MATSUNAGA Kazuhisa Fukuoka University, Faculty of Pharmaceutical Sciences, Assistant Professor, 薬学部, 助手 (90320308)
TAKATA Jiro Fukuoka University, Faculty of Pharmaceutical Sciences, Associate Professor, 薬学部, 助教授 (90122704)
Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2002
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
Keywords | Imaging / Technetium-99m / Diagnosis / Cysteamine / Chelate / Polysaccharides / UV protection / Prion / デキストラン / イヌリン / ジギトキシン / 過ヨウ素酸 |
Research Abstract |
Radiopharmaceuticals for diagnosis 1. The labeling design of saccharides (dextran, inulin, heparin, digitoxin, digoxin) 2. The preparation of Tc-99m labeling 3. Stability 4. distribution imaging Radiopharmaceuticals for UV protection 1. The UV protection effect of cysteamine-dextran conjugates 2. The UV protection effect of antioxidant nutrients Pharmaceuticals for prion disease 1. The production effect of saccharides on formation of prion protein 2. The production effect of dye on formation of prion protein 3. The production effect of chelating agent on formation of prion protein