Project/Area Number |
13672450
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
基礎・地域看護学
Research Institution | Kanazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
KIMURA Rumiko Kanazawa University, School of Health Sciences, Prof., 医学部, 教授 (90169946)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TSUDA Akiko Kanazawa University, School of Health Sciences, Assistant, 医学部, 助手 (40272984)
五十嵐 透子 金沢大学, 医学部, 助教授 (90293349)
Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2003
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
Keywords | Attachment / adolescence / partnership / attachment style of 6 types / parenting / parent-child relationship / feeling for child / 幼少期のアタッチメント / IWM / アタッチメントの検証 / タイプの移行 / 外傷体験 / 子育て / 対人関係 |
Research Abstract |
Recently, young adults are increasing who have problems which are personal relationships for other people. The relationships was grown on the basis of a relationship which the child has formed between parent or significant others in childhood. And it has various types owing from a quality of the daily childcare he had. Bowlby classified into 3 types of "secure", "insecure" and "avoidant" in his attachment theory. Therefore, in this study investigated that an attachment style in childhood and adolescence how influence undertaking a developmental task. In this research, it conducted a survey on 3086 students of university, junior college and vocational school who consented for investigation at 13 prefectures nationwide. As a result, in addition to former attachment styles, there are extracted newly 3 types attachment styles of "mixed", "insecure/avoidant" and "indistinct". "Mixed" and "insecure/avoidant" are the type that. Intermingled with different type of attachment style in a person. And "indistinct" is dissimilar to any type and any feature is ambiguity. Attachment types of "secure" and "insecure/avoidant" have few rations of transformation as compared with other types when he grown up. And these are affected strongly by attachment style formed in childhood. Also, the attachment style strongly relates to personal relationships, feeling for child and an image of becoming a parent in the future of subjects.