| Project/Area Number |
13672480
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
基礎・地域看護学
| Research Institution | Kochi Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
MORISHITA Yasuko Kochi Women's University, Faculty of Nursing, Lecturer, 看護学部, 講師 (10326449)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
INOUE Iku Kochi Women's University, Faculty of Nursing, Professor, 看護学部, 教授 (60176419)
TOKINAGA Miki Kochi Women's University, Faculty of Nursing, Assistant Professor, 看護学部, 助教授 (00163965)
MIYAUE Takako Kochi Women's University, Faculty of Nursing, Lecturer, 社会福祉学部, 講師 (90259656)
MATUKI Rie Kochi Women's University, Faculty of Nursing, Assistant, 看護学部, 助手 (00311928)
松本 女里 高知女子大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10010109)
| Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2003
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
| Keywords | Elderly people / Nursing prevention / Prevention of housebound / Exchange / Evaluation / デイサービス / ディサービス / グループ活動 |
| Research Abstract |
1. OBJECTIVES : For the enhancement of regional service and the improvement of the quality are achieved, the index that measures a subjective effect from the user of the regional exchange type day-care service for the elderly people nursing to prevent, and to prevent shutting up is developed. 2. METHODS : Elderly people's subjective evaluation index of regional exchange type day-care service from document (14 categories, 107 items and five stage standards) Was made. Expert's health master made the evaluation item a refinement, it was assumed final 13 category 71 items, and did the self-registering questionnaire survey afterwards. The object was a senior citizen who was using the regional exchange type day-care service of A city, and the analytical form analyzed, the correlation coefficient and the clone backing a coefficient by using SPSS (Ver9.0for Window). 3. RESULTS and DISCUSSIONS : The investigation table was distributed to 122 elderly people who were using the regional exchange type adult daycare, and 78 answering people (63.9%) were used for this analysis as a valid response by 75% or more of the question paper in 101 people who had the answer (valid response rate 77.2%). The reliability of the scale was thought that the a coefficient of reliability of Cronbach of the scale of 13 included in this question paper was 0.80 or more, and had enough reliability. As for the characteristic of the group and the correlation between the main concepts, all other categories that the chance of the exchange excluded the self-decision and significant correlations were seen. It is thought that it is an important element that the participant is mutually related in daycare each other that not only relates to the quality and the amount of the interpersonal relationship but also relates to the method of the self-acknowledgment and the state and the life of the mind.