Project/Area Number |
13672496
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Clinical nursing
Research Institution | TOHOKU UNIVERSITY (2004) Yamagata University (2001-2003) |
Principal Investigator |
SHIWAKU Hitoshi Tohoku University, School of Medicine, Professor, 医学部, 教授 (50250808)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ENDO Yoshiko Miyagi University, School of Nursing, Assistant Professor, 看護学部, 助教授 (20299788)
SATO Yukiko Yamagata University, School of Medicine, Professor, 医学部, 教授 (30299789)
Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2004
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
Keywords | neurosis / child / empathy / alexithymia / parent-child relation / nurturing / intergenerational transmission / 被共感体験 / 重要他者 / 母親 / 友だち / 父親 / きょうだい / 先生 / 社会的スキル |
Research Abstract |
It was proven that the tendency of alexithymia of the parent was greatly concerned as the factor which is related to the neurotic child. The tendency of alexithymia of the parent decreases the empathy experience of themselves. The poor of empathy experience of the parent inhibits the emotional interaction with the other of the child. It can be considered that these become risk factor in the neurosis of the child. Then, these relations may be the intergenerational transmission.