| Project/Area Number |
13680042
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
体育学
| Research Institution | Hiroshima Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
KIKKAWA Kazutoshi Hiroshima Refectural Univeristy, School of Business, Professor, 経営学部, 教授 (00112277)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TSUSHIMA Takao Hiroshima Prefectural University, School of Business, Professor, 経営学部, 教授 (90088914)
KOUNO Kazuhiro Hiroshima Prefectural University, School of Business, Professor, 経営学部, 教授 (50141669)
TSUBOTA Yuji Hiroshima Prefectural University, School of Business, Professor, Associate Professes, 経営学部, 助教授 (70259646)
KUROKAWA Takashi Hiroshima University, Graduate School of Education, Dept.Health nad Sports, Professor, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (40170104)
TANAKA Kyoji Tukuba University, Graduate School of Comprehensive Human Sciences, Professor, 人間総合科学研究科, 教授 (50163514)
稲水 惇 広島大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (00112186)
小宮 秀一 九州大学, 健康科学センター, 教授 (30038468)
| Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2004
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
| Keywords | Life Satisfaction Index (LSI) / Logistic Regression Analysis / Integrated Health Indices / Quality of Lif (OOL) / Analysis of Variance / Occupational Worker / Longitudinal Data Analysis / Economic Indices / 労働負担 / 健康度 / 多変量解析 / 縦断研究 / 心理的ストレス / 骨伝藩速度 / 老化 / 統計解析 / 体力テスト / 因子分析 / 生活行動 |
| Research Abstract |
The excellence of satisfaction in daily life is a source of energies in working, and it is richness and consistency of the home life. At the same time, the excelling condition of the physical fitness is the necessary condition of mental health. In this research, it was aimed to retrieve and to structurize the inner (individual) and external (environment) factors thought to be clarifying the modality of the influence that the change in the starting work situation in the office and the occupation exerted on " degree of psychological health ", "degree of physical robustness ", and "health rudimentary medicine degree", and contribution to these transformations. The main points of the result of obtaining were as follows. 1.An administrative, statistical data of the relation among some economic indices, disease, and the transition of the content of the cause of one's death were examined by cross-correlation coefficients. However, an especially remarkable and time difference relations were not admitted. 2.Through factor analytic technique, three factors such as factor of obesity and circulatory organs, factor of the muscular strength of the body, and factor of flexibility were extracted from seven fitness measurements of a workers. An especially remarkable relation was not admitted though the relation between these fitness factors and LSI (Life Satisfaction Indices) of 27 items. 3.From the longitudinal relationships between LSI and measurements of workers, the change of level of LSI related to changes of maximal oxygen intake in women, and the change in the flexibility in men. 4.Besides these results, age-predictive equation from stunt tests comprising of 10 movements was established, a logistic regression analysis on the habits and consciousness of the hypertension were achieved, and they were brought respectively as the individual articles.