| Project/Area Number |
13680120
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
家政学一般(含衣・住環境)
| Research Institution | Oita University |
Principal Investigator |
KUBO Katsuyo Oita U., Faculty of Education and Welfare Science, Prof, 教育福祉科学部, 教授 (50214987)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NISHIJIMA Yoshiko Kochi U., Faculty of Education, Prof, 教育学部, 教授 (60036655)
| Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2002
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
| Keywords | housing and living design / faculty of education / faculty of development / teaching material device / instructional evaluation / visual teaching material / area network / exchange the ideas / 住関連授業 / 教員養成過程 / 新課程 / FD(授業開発) / 教材 / シラバス |
| Research Abstract |
We investigated the actual conditions of the classes on housing and living design in teachers colleges. The following results were obtained. 1. The instructions were titled "Jyukyogaku", "Seikatu", "Kankyou", "Sekkeiseizu", "Tiiki". 2. Many and various demands by students are heavy burden for teachers. 3. Teachers make effort to construct the attractive classes by using the visual teaching materials. They try to encourage the students by various methods and to cooperate with area inhabitants. 4. They hope to exchange the ideas about instructions on housing and living design.