| Project/Area Number |
13680123
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
家政学一般(含衣・住環境)
| Research Institution | Kyoto Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
MIZUNO Hiroyuki Kyoto Prefectural University, Faculty of Human Environment, Professor (70117977)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKEMOTO Isao Kyoto Prefectural University, Faculty of Welfare Society, Professor (30295638)
| Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2002
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
| Keywords | regional development of welfare / continue to live in old age / dear old area / community welfare activities / aging society / community development / regional development on software side / 住民の手による地域づくり / ソフトな地域づくり / ハードの地域づくり / 生活空間 / 女性の声の反映 |
| Research Abstract |
In this study, "regional development can continue to live in dear old area for old age" are investigated. In this paper, the following items are discussed. ・ how to reflect living needs of elderly on community development ・ What has made any system for community development based on elderly's needs ・ elderly's participation to community activities and council activities ・ characteristics of regional development on several town or small-district ・ the importance of learning from examples ・ elderly's energy for community development ・ community development corresponding to the aging society ・ by mutual cooperation between residents and administration ・ community development corresponding to the aging society ・ community development by the inhabitants ・ criteria conditions for success related to community development ・ "regional development on software side" or "regional development on hardware side", which should be centered in