Living problem and support system for the aged seen from the area classification
Research Project
Project/Area Number 13680134
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 家政学一般(含衣・住環境)
Research InstitutionKinjo Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
FUJIKI Eiichi  KINJO GAKUIN UNIVERSITY, The college of Human Life and Environment, Professor, 生活環境学部, 教授 (10105752)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ENSHU Atsuko  KINJO GAKUIN UNIVERSITY, 社会学部, 助教授 (90175232)
FUJISAWA Kiazue  KINJO GAKUIN UNIVERSITY, 生活環境学部, 教授 (60097665)
SAKURAI Noriko  KINJO GAKUIN UNIVERSITY, 生活環境学部, 教授 (00043208)
MAEDA Hiroko  KINJO GAKUIN UNIVERSITY, 建築学科, 助手 (70259878)
KOJIMA Shinobu  KINJO GAKUIN UNIVERSITY, 短期大学部, 教授 (20082357)
Project Period (FY) 2001 – 2003
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
KeywordsAGED HOUSEHOLD / LIVING PROBLEM / LIFE SUPPORT SYSTEM / AGING RATE / AREA CLASSIFICATION / EATING HABIT HOUSING / COMMUNITY PLANNING / まちづくり / 中山間地域 / 町づくり / 介護保険 / 市町村合併 / 高齢者生活問題 / 生活関連施設 / 地域 / 類型
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to clear living problem of the aged household and the life support system seen from the area classification.
We investigate the actual condition of the aging rate of cities, towns and villages in Aichi, Gifu and Nagano prefecture. Then, we suggested them to classify into five types.
We investigated the aging problem and countermeasure in five-typed self governing communities including Miyama, Kyoto prefecture and Yasuoka, Nagano prefecture.
Then, we investigated by interview the living problem of the aged household in Toyone, Aichi prefecture, hilly and mountainous area by interview investigation. The result of the investigation was that the life support system must be positioned as community planning to develop the resource and the energy in the area.