| Project/Area Number |
13680149
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
食生活
| Research Institution | Shiga University |
Principal Investigator |
HORIKOSHI Masako HORIKOSHI,Masako, 教育学部, 教授 (30024970)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KISHIDA Etsu Shiga University, Faculty of Education, Professor, 学校教育学部, 助教授 (70214773)
MASUZAWA Yasuo Shiga University, Faculty of Education, Professor, 学校教育学部, 教授 (30119622)
HOSOTANI Keisuke Wakayama University, Faculty of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (10135824)
NAKANISHI Youko Shiga University, Faculty of Education, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (50116290)
久保 加織 滋賀大学, 教育学部, 助教授 (10190836)
| Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2003
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
| Keywords | Food Education / Education for Lifetime / Education by Internet / Program for Food Education / Step up Program / Nutrition and Cooking / Food Intake / Food Culture / 到達段階別食教育 / 栄養・食品教育 / インタネット教育 |
| Research Abstract |
Step Up Education Program on Food, Nutrition, Cooking, Healthy Intake and Culture By Internet in Lifetime The Purpose of this project is to propose education programs on food, nutrition, cooking, healthy intake and culture by internet in lifetime. It was found that the cooking skills of younger generation and middle-aged men were very low. Individual differences were also found in cooking skill and eating habits. It was necessary to make step up programs on cooking, food and nutrition for good health in lifetime. This program has buffet-styled structures in every course on internet. It has four Levels for studying and we can select them at any time on demand. The content of this Education Program was on http://www.geocities.jp/syokuedu/.