| Project/Area Number |
13680214
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Science education
| Research Institution | Suzuka National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
FUNATO Yasuyuki Suzuka National College of Technology, Department of Electronic and Information Engineering, Professor, 電子情報工学科, 教授 (10005358)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ITOH Akira Suzuka National College of Technology, Dep. of Electronic and Information Engineering, Asst. Professor, 電子情報工学科, 講師 (40259883)
NAGASHIMA Takayoshi Suzuka National College of Technology, Dep. of Electronic and Information Engineering, Assoc. Professor, 電子情報工学科, 助教授 (30237515)
KUWABARA Hiroshi Suzuka National College of Technology, Dep. of Electronic and Information Engineering, Professor, 電子情報工学科, 教授 (30043326)
CHO Rai Kogakukan University, Dep. of Social Welfare, Asst. Professor, 社会福祉学部, 講師 (90432921)
KAWAGUCHI Motoichi Mie University, Dep. of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (40023171)
大江 一行 名古屋工業大学, 生産システム工学科, 教授 (30024269)
| Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2002
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
| Keywords | College of technology / Discharge formation / Glow discharge / NOx gas / N_2 / O_2 mixed gas / Plasma device / quadrupole mass spectrometry / Cooperative study / プラズマプロセシング / 工学実践教育 / 放電プラズマの開始機構 / 酵素、窒素、混合ガス放電 / 放電の電圧・電流特性 / パルス性前駆現象 / プラズマの分光計測 / 水素ガス放出特性 / プラズマ容器壁 |
| Research Abstract |
This study aimed to couple education and research and carried out the practical education and the basic process research on an electromagnetic field through a glow discharge experiment. The main experiment and research was performed by using "the electromagnetic field integral experiment equipment", and it was promoted for the synthetic research, and following results and knowledge were obtained. In this study, the following are comprehensively intended in fields such as electricity base, electromagnetic field, gas and solid-state electronics, electronic property, computer hardware/software in the collage curriculum. The experiment and research of gas ionization process in parallel plate electric field. Electric field in generating process of glow discharge plasma, potential and the discharge current were measured carried out and analyzed with a computer method. Generating process and behavior of mixed gas plasma including the NOx gas were pursued as the basic research for air pollution purification. N_2, O_2 and N_2/O_2 mixed gas were used for test gases and correlation measurement of the build-up characteristics of glow discharge were carried out. A new knowledge on the correlation between discharge current and partial pressure, visible radiation spectrum in the discharge initial stage was obtained by measurement and visible light spectrometry of gas pressure with time change, in which the quadrupole mass spectrometry was applied for the measurements. In the capacitive coupling type RF plasma generation, the electric power optimization was attempted by electric circuit analysis, electric phase measurement. The research was performed by the cooperation between technical college, another university, laboratory for graduation research, special research in the advanced course and the above results were reported everywhere.