Research of assembly programming law on education that uses network
Project/Area Number |
13680218
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Science education
Research Institution | KUMAMOTO NATIONAL COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY |
Principal Investigator |
YAMAMOTO Yoshiichi KUMAMOTO NATIONAL COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY, DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONIC CONTROL, PROFESSOR, 電子制御工学科, 教授 (40230594)
Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2002
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
Keywords | Assembly program education / microcontroller / CPLD / Education Manufacturing / Technical Education / アセンブラ教育 |
Research Abstract |
This research aimed at the student's use to the one-making practice that was the design production of the one-board microcomputer/microcontroller. The debugging monitor program is improved for the development of the software of this embedded microcomputer, As a result, the improvement of the quality of the efficient assembly programming education not obtained by the commercial item can be hoped for. This plan of the start was one micro controller board, However, the experiment instrument parts that builds CPLD into the circuit element since the progress of the circuit technology and the design method in recent years is considered is used. Thus, the content has been expanded. Moreover, it did not limit to one microcontroller, and a lot of boards that built in three kinds of processors that the student was able to obtain were produced, and, a lot of I/O boards of the use example were produced. Moreover, RAM corresponding to the programming using the high-level language was arranged on a
… More
possible micro controller board. And, this expanded the range of educational use. The composition of these interface terminals considered replaced a possible, multipurpose use. To do the same operation and bodily movement with each board, the design and the specification of a basic debugging monitor were considered, but the disassembly was omitted. A lot of teaching materials using the different kind of microprocessor were made for the lecture, the experiment, and extracurricular activities of the subject. As a result, the student like the experiment, the creativity development experiment according to the course, and use to the robot contest, etc. was able to do a lot of production. The microcomputer board that used the network adopted a board on the market. This is because soldering is very difficult. The board of temperature controls was completed in the Student project and a joint research with Thai country Patomuwan Institute of Technology. doing like the correction of software etc... was completed. Less