| Project/Area Number |
13680224
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Science education
| Research Institution | Osaka Prefectural Education Center |
Principal Investigator |
YAMAMOTO Katuhiro Faculty of Scientific Education Osaka Prefectural Education Center, Senior Research Scientist, 科学教育部・理科第一室, 主任研究員 (60250263)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TOSIYASU Yoshio Ibaraki university, Department of education science education laboratory, Professor, 教育学部・理科教育研究室, 教授 (90125253)
TATIBANA Zyunnzi Faculty of Scientific Education Osaka Prefectural Education Center, Research Scientist and Teacher Consultant, 科学教育部・理科第二室, 研究員兼指導主事 (10359292)
ZYOKAKU Takaaki Faculty of Scientific Education Osaka Prefectural Education Center, Research Scientist and Teacher Consultant, 科学教育部・理科第二室, 研究員兼指導主事 (20342975)
| Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2002
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
| Keywords | SALT / EARTHEN VESSEL / SEAWATER / SUNLIGHT SALT / ION / EXCHANGE RESIN / ENVIRONMENT / WATER INVESTIGATION / CRYSTAL / 食塩結晶 / 塩分濃度 / イオン分析 / アボガドロ数 / 教材開発 |
| Research Abstract |
The first chapter tried a selection and research and practice with a theme of "the research which relates to the salt, and the development of an experiment" the theme about the salt which can be carried out from the elementary school to the high school. (1) The practice of salt-making at school was done with the trial to take out salt from the seawater which earthen vessel was used for after it tried inspection in the ancient salt manufacture remains and a reappearance experiment in the education center and a problem and so on was examined in detail in advance before practicing it at school. (2) The river which relates to the salt, and the water investigation of the spring water" were done, and the second chapter checked each result, characteristics, and so on. And it confirmed that the influence was based on the multiple causes like the weather by the river investigation of (1) Yaku Island like geographical features the influence of the ventilation salt from the sea was checked it was geographical. (3) While more than one mineral spring of Shioya area which has been known as "a river where salt wells up" since the old days and the number Km left it, a difference was compared with those characteristics from the ion analysis by the water investigation of a group of Shiotani inside field mineral springs the mineral spring of the field area. (4) The relations of the seawater element contained in the distance from the coastline and the spring water and so on were investigated by the investigation of a group of spring water of Tokushima Prefecture Yoshino River basin. The third chapter went with a theme of "the practice of salt-making at school" by ten schools from the elementary school to the high school "the salt-making which an earthen vessel was used for".