Development and practice of "Health and information" education to use computer as healthy science makes the best use of finding
Research Project
Project/Area Number 13680267
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionOsaka Women's Junior College
Principal Investigator
OONISHI Keiichi  Infantile education department Professor, 幼児教育科, 教授 (50249405)
Project Period (FY) 2001 – 2002
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
KeywordsHealthy education / Information education / Friedness / Computer work / Environment adjustment power asthenopia / Dry eye / Education courseware / 教育コースウェア
Research Abstract
I analyzed the data which had been collected in preliminary data and 2001 fiscal year which had been collected in 1998 term and 1999 fiscal year in 2002 fiscal year. Then the first finding which I had obtained was to have clarified that each one had to collect their own "Data of a healthy situation" continuously to promote individual "Environmental adjustment power" In addition, the second finding which I had obtained was to have clarified that it was necessary so that"Process by which they analyzed men' who had collected continuously data" might improve their environmental adjustment power.
I am healthy each one and build the phase by which the data which the phase by which data was collected and each one obtained is analyzed oneself from these findings into the education courseware to improve the environmental adjustment power. Moreover, I developed "Audio-Visual Material to be able to promote each one's "Environmental adjustment power". To improve environmental adjustment power one p … More erson one, the phase of "Examination study" concerning a healthy education also took me.
I synthesized the finding which had been finally obtained before, and brought up "Overall educational courseware" to improve environmental adjustment power one person one. Moreover, I analyzed the investigation data concerning the healthy education done to the teacher in the junior high school me in 2001 fiscal year as the elementary school under Osaka Pref. As a result, I began to find "Problem of a present school environment" and "It is an insufficient problem in consideration educational for a healthy education". And, when the consideration structure of the needed teacher is modeled by a highly developed, statistical processing, and the taught side improves healthy consideration when these are improved, I am obviously" <the requested consideration structure) <the departure). Moreover, when I would do the enlightenment activity concerning a healthy education in the future, I constructed needed "Basic idea".I was able to have careful of "Health" concretely about what important improve both consideration of the side taught the learnt side about a healthy education and noticed from these. It is possible to make children learn the content concerning a healthy education by using the education course where I was developed at this time. Moreover, I practiced this educational courseware by "Osaka Women's Junior College high school" and "Osaka Kyoiku University attachment Ikeda junior high school" in the third term of 2002 fiscal year. However I have understood the shortage on the cost side and the machine parts side in the research at this time in the development of the computer software needed when a healthy education is practiced to the child and the student.Then, I assumed that I would research cutting off these researches from the research at this time in the future. Less