Development of Support Program for Art Education in Small Scaled Rural School
Research Project
Project/Area Number 13680274
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 教科教育
Research InstitutionHokkaido University of Education
Principal Investigator
NANBU Masato  Hokkaido University of Education asahikawa, Associate Professor, 教育学部・旭川校, 助教授 (00218075)
Project Period (FY) 2001 – 2003
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
KeywordsArt Education / Teacher Education / Small Scaled Rural School / Legitimate Peripheral Participation / 教員養成カリキュラム / 正統的周辺参加 / へき地小規模学校教育 / 鑑賞教育 / インターネット活用 / 教員養成 / 画面工作科 / 美術科 / 遠隔地教育 / 図画工作科
Research Abstract
The Program of Art Teacher Training as Legitimate Peripheral Participation(1)
The purpose of this paper is to show the process that a teacher desired student participates to the "teacher community" in a Support Program for Art Education. A Support Program for Art Education is to make the stage setting used for the literary exercises at small scale school. The process of this production is to substitute the object which it seems of that a student composes many elements : a image which a theme, related materials, a tool, material, a child have for the "participation". Three groups were confirmed with this case. 1.Teacher community participation group. 2.Expression person community participation group. 3.A local closed organization group.
The Program of Art Teacher Training as Legitimate Peripheral Participation(2)
The purpose of this paper is to show students the process that in which students participate to the "Teacher community" in the program of art teacher training. In this paper, the basic theory is adopted "legitimate peripheral participation : Jean Leave and Etienne Wenger". The program of art teacher training makes the stage setting use for the literary exercises at small scale school and museum in Hokkaido. The research methods are adopted participate observation. The process of this production is to substitute the object which that a student composes many elements : an image which a theme, related materials, a tool, a child have for the "participation".