Project/Area Number |
13680276
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
教科教育
Research Institution | Hirosaki University |
Principal Investigator |
KODAMA Tadashi Hirosaki University, Faculty of Education, Assistant Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (50332490)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TANAKA Toshiya Osaka University of Education, Faculty of Education, Assistant Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (40252746)
UEYAMA Toshihiro Kyoto University of Education, Faculty of Education, Assistant Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (50193850)
ITO Kimiko Kyoto University of Education, Faculty of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (80027713)
Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2002
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
Keywords | Child culture / Creative Writing / 児童詩 / 童謡 / 方言詩 / 三上斎太郎 / 国分一太郎 / 児童文集 / 戦前 / 受容 |
Research Abstract |
This is a study of Japanese poetry "made by children" and "made for children," shedding light on the following three points: 1. How were the "poems made by children" in the journal Akai-tori composed, and how were they read by people? 2. What guidance did Saitaro Mikami and Ichitaro Kokubun give the children who composed these poems? What kind of poems resulted from their guidance? 3. What are the differences in the reactions of readers when they belong to different generations or when they live in different regions?