| Project/Area Number |
13680279
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
教科教育
| Research Institution | Ibaraki University |
Principal Investigator |
HASHIURA Hiroshi Ibaraki University, the College of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (60114021)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OUCHI Zenichi Ibaraki University, the College of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (10185192)
SASAKI Yasuaki Ibaraki University, the College of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (10004045)
SHOJI Yoshihiro Ibaraki University, the College of Education, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (30334006)
KAWASHIMA Hideyuki Ibaraki University, the College of Education, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (90204718)
MAEKAWA Shozo Ibaraki University, the College of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (00011354)
川又 正 茨城大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90114016)
| Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2004
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
| Keywords | voice / force / listening and telling / transmission / practice guidance / day care center / idiom / history / お話 / 読み聞かせ / 話す・聞く / 会話 / 自分を語る / 手紙を読む / 対話 |
| Research Abstract |
The study is the research on the growth of the force of the language. Especially, the importance is being put in the force of how the thought is transmitted through the voice. This research diversely examines the importance of listening the voice. Then, it intends to propose how there should be the growth of transmitting force. In the future, students who become a teacher discover the rich force which the voice has, and this must be sufficiently utilized. We hope for acquiring the force by studying the importance of their training one's ears in the voice of the others. Seven researchers change the worthwhile proposal from each standpoint on "growth of the force of the language". 1.The practice and research on listening and telling 2.Transmission force of telling 3.The education history on listening and telling (Prewar time) 4.The education history on listening and telling (postwar time) 5.Transmission force of the Chinese character 6.Transmission force of the dialect 7.Transmission force of the character Still, it is students of Ibaraki Univ. faculty of education who shoulder a part of this research. This is no mistake on the force of the voice doing the important role in all educational activity.