Project/Area Number |
13680283
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
教科教育
Research Institution | Saitama University |
Principal Investigator |
OTOMO Hideaki Saitama University, Faculty of Education, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (30176945)
Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2003
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
Keywords | Comprehensive learning / Tradition life culture / Political education / German education / 総合的な学習 / 社会的学習 / 荒川 / 郷土教育 / ふるさと教育 |
Research Abstract |
The purposes of this research are as follows : 1.That sociality and humanity of the children are fostered. 2.That the base of the community life in democracy society is cultivated. 3.That plans and develops the curriculum which made "the tradition life culture" to be the teaching material. The results of this research are as follows : 1.The plan of "the tradition life culture" learning of Arakawa watershed. 2.The content and signification of political and social learning in the German elementary schools. 3.The constitutive principle of political education on curriculum in the German elementary schools.