Action research of exchange education in elementary school, junior high school, kindergarten and nursery.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 13680287
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 教科教育
Research InstitutionFukui University
Principal Investigator
MATSUKI Kenichi  Fukui University, Faculty of Education and Regional Studies, Assistant Professor, 教育地域科学部, 助教授 (10157282)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAKEUCHI Keiko  Fukui University, Assistant Professor, 教育地域科学部, 助教授 (70313723)
YANAGISAWA Shouichi  Fukui University, Assistant Professor, 教育地域科学部, 助教授 (70191153)
MORI Tooru  Fukui University, Professor, 教育地域科学部, 教授 (20182199)
TERAOKA Hideo  Fukui University, Professor, 教育地域科学部, 教授 (90115303)
UJIIE Yasuhiro  Fukui University, Assistant Professor, 教育地域科学部, 助教授 (10311557)
Project Period (FY) 2001 – 2004
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
KeywordsAction research / Exchange education / Elementary school / Junior high school / Kindergarten / Nursery / 幼稚園 / 異学年交流学習 / 幼保小中学校連携 / 地域交流 / 異年齢交流 / 総合学習
Research Abstract
The schoolchild and junior high school student of an area did comprehensive study together. The nursery schooler and the schoolchild also did creative activity together. Moreover, the junior high school student played together with the kindergartener. They were able to help each other. The younger child imitated the older child's activity. The older child looked after the younger child and confidence attached him to itself.
Even if the Japanese child lives in the same area, he does not know to each other in many cases. The children of an area became getting to know each other through this research. Furthermore, parents were also able to become acquainted. Exchange education is also a community improvement. It is also education for becoming a future mother and father. Exchange education is important.