STUDYABOUT THEART EDUCATION TREND OF THOUGHT OF MEIJI/TAISHO PERIOD - COLLECTION/UST MAKING OFAHISTORY DOCUMENT, ANALYSIS
Project/Area Number |
13680290
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
教科教育
Research Institution | Aichi University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
ISOBE Hiroshi Aichi University of Education, Faculty of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (70151446)
Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2003
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
Keywords | MEIZI / TAISHO PERIOD / ART EDUCATION TREND OF THOUGHT / HISTORY DOCUMENT LIST / 手工 / 自由画 / 鉛筆画 / 毛筆画 / E・P・ヒュース / 美感 / 情操 / 芸術教育 / 鉛筆画毛筆画論争 / 自由画教育 / 創作手工・自由彫塑 / 普通教育図画取調委員会 / エリザベス・P・ヒュース / 図画・手工 / 鉛筆画・毛筆画 / 臨画・写生画 / 黒板画・略画 / 教育目的論 |
Research Abstract |
By this study I investigated as possible documents document to relate to art education (drawing / manual arts course department) announced for Meiji / Taisho period and collected it. I got result, magazine publication article / article data more than 6000 and book data around 340 and made a database by PC software FileMaker Pro. I sort this database along chronological order, and a collection of data which I printed (a list) is results of research report. Data of this booklet carry the publication date, an author name, a title, title of a book / volume, a publishing office, a page. However, for example, there can be a thing including a new term, "selling" and a term, and, as for the title of documents, a trendy change, the change of the trend of thought vividly rise for those days by juxtaposing data a lot. Therefore, as for this booklet, it is it with a document to cut a document to show the change of the art education trend of thought in as had predicted at first, an epoch of art education history and a done matter for confirmation / an actual feeling. In addition, there was not such list till now and can expect a role to carry out for history of future art education study development from such a meaning. However, database itself by FileMaker Pro has true value of a study. When I make this database a search mode and I put a key word in a title or an author name column and sort it, I pick out data including the term immediately. Of ascending order / descending order | | sort it, and separating it control freedom combination of data. I showed this database model sort example in a booklet and think that I should announce database in itself if I think about utility. A database, numerical numerousness and precision are life. Unfortunately I do not reach for the present a level to reach satisfactorily. I continue bringing it up into oneself afterward and want to announce this database everywhere of consent.